This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) governs the terms and conditions of processing of your personal data when:

    • You visit and use the website https://it-systemslimited.com/ (“Website”);

    • You contact us via the Website`s interface or via contact details, provided via the Website.

Your usage of the Website shall be deemed as your consent to the processing of your data in accordance with this Policy. If you do not agree to the Policy, please, stop your usage of the Website. We may change, amend, or modify this Policy from time to time and without notice. If, during those changes, amendments or modification the purposes of processing of your data will be changed and we have your contact data, we will send you a proper notification about the new Policy. Your continued usage of the Website and/or communication with us shall be interpreted as your consent to the revised Policy.

Collection of your data.

You provide us with three different types of personal data via three different ways:

    • Automatically collected data, which are collected automatically when you use our Website;

    • Contact data, which you provide us when you contact us via available contact details;

    • Cookies data, which are placed on your device whenever you use the Website (described in Cookie Notice).

Automatically collected data. When you use the Website, the following data are collected automatically:

  1. Automatically collected by Google Services (for example, Google Analytics):

    • The total time you spend on the Website;

    • The time you spend on each page and in what order those pages were visited;

    • What internal links were clicked (based on the URL of the next pageview);

    • Your IP address, user agent string;

    • Initial page inspection that analytics.js performs when creating a new tracker object is used to determine your geographic location, what browser and operating system are being used, your device`s screen size and whether flash or java is installed, and the referring site;

The information collected by Google Analytics is generated to Google`s server in the USA and stored there. Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors and users with the ability to prevent their data from being collected and used by Google Analytics. To install Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on, follow this link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

    • In case of Google reCAPTCHA, Google collects the data about your input in order to distinguish whether input is made by a human or by a robot or with the use of any other form of automated means.

If you want to find out more about how Google processes your data, please, follow Google`s Privacy Policy https://policies.google.com/privacy.

  1. Automatically collected by Cloudflare:

    • Your IP address;

    • System configuration information;

    • Other information about traffic to and from the Website.

If you want to find out more about how Cloudflare processes your data, please, follow Cloudflare`s Privacy Policy https://www.cloudflare.com/privacypolicy/.

Contact data. When you contact us via the interface of the Website or via provided e-mail address, you hereby provide us with the following data:

    • Your name;

    • Your e-mail address;

    • The subject of your message (optional);

    • Your message including all the personal data it contains.

The purposes, for which we collect these data.

Automatically collected data are collected for the following purposes:

    • Administer and protect the Website. These include protection of the Website from DDoS attacks, cyberattacks, hacking, any forms of digital crime and abuse;

    • To make sure that the Website is used by living individuals but not the robots, code or algorithms;

    • Research and analysis. These include the process of obtaining of (i) the information about the audience of the Website, (ii) the information about the usage of the Website by the audience of the Website – what pages are more used, in which order and how those pages are used; (iii) test new features on the Website (for example, by conducting A/B tests);

    • Making the Website more convenient to its users and visitors;

    • Having known information about how the Website is used by its users and visitors – to develop and enhance the Website.

Contact data are collected for the following purposes:

    • To respond to your message; or

    • Apply actions, which may arise from the context of your message.

How long collected data shall be stored.

The data collected with the usage of Google Services will be stored for a period of 28 (twenty-eight) months starting from the date of your last visit to the Website. Contact data shall be stored as long as required by the purpose of your message – unless the legislation of Hong Kong requires further storage.

To whom we disclose your data.

Host provider, that makes the Website available. Our Website is hosted on the server, which belongs to the third party. Thus, your personal data will be placed on the third-party server. Please note, that your data will be stored in encrypted form, which makes impossible to this third party to read your data without decryption keys, which are in sole possession of our authorized employees.

Governmental authorities. These include law enforcement agencies, courts and other authorities, to which we may disclose your data in case of the request made under the legislation of Hong Kong.

Our contractors and affiliates. Some persons which maintain and operate the Website are not our employees and may be in different forms of business relationships with us. Thus, your data will be disclosed to them (these disclosures are secured by proper contractual arrangement, which grants that they will process your data in strict compliance with this Policy).

Google and Cloudflare. As mentioned above, we use the Services, provided by Google LLC., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and Cloudflare, Inc., 101 Townsend St, San Francisco, CA 94107 USA. Thus, your data will be disclosed to these recipients.

You right with regard to processing of your data.

Under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of Hong Kong, you have several rights, which you may implement either by sending a proper request to our registered address (specified below) or by sending an email notice to the email address info@it-systemslimited.com. Your request will be implemented within 40 days starting from the date of your request. These rights are the following:

Data access request. You may make a request:

    • To be informed by us whether we hold your personal data;

    • if we hold such data, to be supplied by us with a copy of such data.

Data correction request. You may make a request:

    • To make rectification to your personal data, if such data are inaccurate;

    • To have your incomplete personal data completed;

    • To have your personal data erased (if we have no purpose and legal obligation for further processing of your personal data).

Please note that we shall or may refuse to comply with your request if:

    • We are incapable of identifying that you are a data subject with regard to the data, which is subject of the request;

    • This refusal is grounded on the law of Hong Kong.

Links to the third-party websites and services.

The Website may contain links to the websites, services or resources, which are owned and operated by third parties (“third-party resources”). We are not liable for these websites, services and resources and you visit these third-party resources at your own risk. You assume all the responsibility for an outcome of your visit or use of these third-party resources.

Information about the data user.

The data user is IT-Systems Limited, a company incorporated in the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People’s Republic of China (“Hong Kong”), with its registration number 2629940, with its registered address at Unit 912, 9/F., Two Harbourfront, 22 TAK FUNG ST., Hunghom Kln, Hong Kong.

Cookie Notice.

The Website uses cookies. A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we put on your electronic device. These cookies allow us to distinguish you from other users of the Website, which helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse the Website and also allows us to improve the Website. Some cookies are used in order to protect the Website from cyber-attacks. Most browsers allow to control and manage the cookies. The “Help” or “Setting” tab in your browser shall provide you with the proper functionality. Here you can find the guidelines for cookie management for the most widely spread types of browsers: Google Chrome; Opera; Firefox; Internet Explorer; Microsoft Edge; Safari for Mac.

Cookies used by the Website.

Name of the cookie

Expiration time

Purpose of use

__cfduid

1 month.

Cloudflare’s cookie, that helps us to detect malicious visitors to our Website and minimizes blocking legitimate visitors. It is placed on the devices of the visitor of the Website and used to identify individual visitors behind a shared IP address and apply security settings on a per-client basis. It is necessary for supporting our security features. The _cfduid cookie collects and anonymizes Website visitors IP address using a one-way hash of certain values so they cannot be personally identified.

_ga

2 years.

Google Analytics cookies, that are used to collect information about how visitors use the Website. We use the information to help us improve and enhance our Website.

_gid

2 hours.

_gat_gtag_UA_157731309_1

1 minute.